Boxing Rankings – November 2022

Heavyweight (201 lbs+ – 91.18 kg+)

The Ring

WBA

WBC

IBF

WBO

C

Oleksandr Usyk

Oleksandr Usyk (S)

Daniel Dubois (R)

Tyson Fury

Oleksandr Usyk

Oleksandr Usyk

Joe Joyce (I)

1

Deontay Wilder

Michael Hunter

Deontay Wilder

Filip Hrgović

vacant

2

Anthony Joshua

Robert Helenius

Andy Ruiz Jr.

vacant

Joseph Parker

3

Joe Joyce

Hughie Fury

Frank Sánchez

Andy Ruiz Jr.

Frank Sánchez

4

Andy Ruiz Jr.

Martin Bakole

Robert Helenius

Anthony Joshua

Andy Ruiz Jr.

5

Dillian Whyte

Anthony Joshua

Arslanbek Makhmudov

Martin Bakole

Otto Wallin

6

Luis Ortiz

Arslanbek Makhmudov

Anthony Joshua

Agit Kabayel

Filip Hrgović

7

Joseph Parker

Lenier Pero

Dillian Whyte

Frank Sánchez

Anthony Joshua

8

Filip Hrgović

Trevor Bryan

Otto Wallin

Tony Yoka

Ali Eren Demirezen

9

Frank Sánchez

Zhan Kossobutskiy

Martin Bakole

Dillian Whyte

Michael Hunter

10

Zhang Zhilei

Lucas Browne

Zhan Kossobutskiy

Otto Wallin

Demsey McKean

Cruiserweight (200 lbs – 90.72 kg)

The Ring

WBA

WBC

IBF

WBO

C

Jai Opetaia

Arsen Goulamirian

Ilunga Makabu

Jai Opetaia

Lawrence Okolie

1

Yuniel Dorticos

Yuniel Dorticos

Alexei Papin

vacant

Murat Gassiev

2

Lawrence Okolie

Alexey Egorov

Noel Gevor

vacant

Mateusz Masternak

3

Ilunga Makabu

Badou Jack

Thabiso Mchunu

Chris Billam-Smith

Chris Billam-Smith

4

Thabiso Mchunu

Kamshybek Kunkabayev

Mateusz Masternak

Jai Opetaia

Badou Jack

5

Alexei Papin

Chris Billam-Smith

Sergey Kovalev

Mateusz Masternak

Yuniel Dorticos

6

Mateusz Masternak

Firat Arslan

Badou Jack

Jack Massey

Sergey Kovalev

7

Richard Riakporhe

Mike Perez

Chris Billam-Smith

Huseyin Cinkara

Krzysztof Glowacki

8

Ryad Merhy

Brandon Glanton

Richard Riakporhe

Roman Fress

Jai Opetaia

9

Chris Billam-Smith

Huseyin Cinkara

Yuniel Dorticos

Alante Green

Armend Xhoxhaj

10

Noel Gevor

Roman Fress

Alberto Peralta

Tommy McCarthy

Michał Cieślak

Light heavyweight (175 lbs – 79.38 kg)

The Ring

WBA

WBC

IBF

WBO

C

vacant

Dmitry Bivol (S)

Artur Beterbiev

Artur Beterbiev

Artur Beterbiev

1

Dmitry Bivol

Gilberto Ramírez

Callum Smith

Meng Fanlong

Anthony Yarde

2

Artur Beterbiev

Joshua Buatsi

Mathieu Bauderlique

Joshua Buatsi

Gilberto Ramírez

3

Joe Smith Jr.

Callum Smith

Joshua Buatsi

Anthony Yarde

Maxim Vlasov

4

Gilberto Ramírez

Andre Dirrell

Anthony Yarde

Gilberto Ramírez

Callum Smith

5

Maxim Vlasov

Dan Azeez

Robin Krasniqi

Badou Jack

Callum Johnson

6

Callum Smith

Ricards Bolotniks

Marcus Browne

Pawel Stepien

Joshua Buatsi

7

Marcus Browne

Dominic Boesel

Ali Izmailov

Mathieu Bauderlique

Mathieu Bauderlique

8

Anthony Yarde

Yunieski Gonzalez

Leon Bunn

Michael Eifert

Meng Fanlong

9

Joshua Buatsi

Anthony Yarde

Igor Mikhalkin

Faris Chevalier

Radivoje Kaldjdzic

10

Mathieu Bauderlique

Craig Richards

Meng Fanlong

Braiian Suarez

Leon Bunn

Super middleweight (168 lbs – 76.2 kg)

The Ring

WBA

WBC

IBF

WBO

C

Canelo Álvarez

Canelo Álvarez (S)

David Morrell (R)

Canelo Álvarez

David Benavidez (I)

Canelo Álvarez

Canelo Álvarez

1

David Benavidez

Aidos Yerbossynuly

Pavel Silyagin

vacant

Zach Parker

2

Caleb Plant

John Ryder

Caleb Plant

vacant

David Benavidez

3

Billy Joe Saunders

Caleb Plant

Christian M’billi

Evgeny Shvedenko

David Lemieux

4

Anthony Dirrell

Anthony Dirrell

Anthony Dirrell

Aidos Yerbossynuly

John Ryder

5

John Ryder

Erik Bazinyan

John Ryder

Ali Akhmedov

Aslambek Idigov

6

David Lemieux

Rocky Fielding

Daniel Jacobs

Aslambek Idigov

Edgar Berlanga

7

Christian M’billi

Padraig McCrory

Jesse Hart

William Scull

Erik Bazinyan

8

Zach Parker

Edgar Berlanga

Vladimir Shishkin

Daniele Scardina

Aidos Yerbossynuly

9

Lerrone Richards

Demond Nicholson

Billy Joe Saunders

Vladimir Shishkin

Daniele Scardina

10

David Morrell

Kalvin Henderson

Lerrone Richards

Lerrone Richards

Giovanni De Carolis

Middleweight (160 lbs – 72.57 kg)

The Ring

WBA

WBC

IBF

WBO

C

vacant

Gennady Golovkin (S)

Erislandy Lara (R)

Jermall Charlo

Gennady Golovkin

Janibek Alimkhanuly

1

Gennady Golovkin

Chris Eubank Jr.

Carlos Adames

Esquiva Falcão

Jaime Munguía

2

Jermall Charlo

Jaime Munguía

Jaime Munguía

Michael Zerafa

vacant

3

Demetrius Andrade

Sergio Martinez

Chris Eubank Jr.

Patrick Wojcicki

Danny Dignum

4

Jaime Munguía

Ryōta Murata

Ryōta Murata

Denis Radovan

Chris Eubank Jr.

5

Chris Eubank Jr.

Michael Zerafa

Maciej Sulęcki

Marten Arsumanjan

Carlos Adames

6

Janibek Alimkhanuly

Carlos Adames

Sergiy Derevyanchenko

Patrice Volny

Esquiva Falcão

7

Ryōta Murata

Austin Williams

Juan Macias Montiel

Vincenzo Gualtieri

Felix Cash

8

Carlos Adames

Anatoli Muratov

Esquiva Falcão

Jaime Munguía

Jimmy Kelly

9

Sergiy Derevyanchenko

Amílcar Vidal

Liam Williams

Vincent Feigenbutz

Juan Manuel Taborda

10

Felix Cash

Caoimhin Agyarko

Meiirim Nursultanov

Mateo Signani

Vincent Feigenbutz

Super Welterweight (154 lbs – 69.85 kg)

The Ring

WBA

WBC

IBF

WBO

C

Jermell Charlo

Jermell Charlo (S)

Jermell Charlo

Sebastian Fundora (I)

Jermell Charlo

Jermell Charlo

1

Brian Castaño

Israil Madrimov

Tony Harrison

Bakhram Murtazaliev

Tim Tszyu

2

Sebastian Fundora

Michel Soro

Tim Tszyu

Jack Culcay

Liam Smith

3

Jarrett Hurd

Johan Gonzalez

Liam Smith

Tim Tszyu

Bakhram Murtazaliev

4

Erislandy Lara

James Metcalf

Charles Conwell

Austin Trout

Magomed Kurbanov

5

Tim Tszyu

Souleymane Cissokho

Danny Garcia

Charles Conwell

Tony Harrison

6

Tony Harrison

Brian Castaño

Erickson Lubin

Haro Matevosyan

Brian Castaño

7

Erickson Lubin

Yoelvis Gomez

Serhii Bohachuk

Abass Baraou

Carlos Ocampo

8

Magomed Kurbanov

Kieron Conway

Magomed Kurbanov

Carlos Adames

Troy Williamson

9

Liam Smith

Troy Williamson

Israil Madrimov

Troy Williamson

Jesus Ramos

10

Israil Madrimov

Kerman Lejarraga

Jesus Ramos

Brandon Adams

Erickson Lubin

Welterweight (147 lbs – 66.68 kg)

The Ring

WBA

WBC

IBF

WBO

C

vacant

Errol Spence Jr. (S)

Eimantas Stanionis (R)

Errol Spence Jr.

Errol Spence Jr.

Terence Crawford

1

Errol Spence Jr.

Vergil Ortiz Jr.

Vergil Ortiz Jr.

Jaron Ennis

Vergil Ortiz Jr.

2

Terence Crawford

Jaron Ennis

David Avanesyan

vacant

Jaron Ennis

3

Jaron Ennis

Keith Thurman

Jaron Ennis

Jaron Ennis

Conor Benn

4

Yordenis Ugás

Conor Benn

Keith Thurman

Vergil Ortiz Jr.

Keith Thurman

5

Vergil Ortiz Jr.

Yordenis Ugás

Conor Benn

Conor Benn

Michael McKinson

6

Keith Thurman

Gabriel Maestre

Yordenis Ugás

Custio Clayton

Cody Crowley

7

Eimantas Stanionis

Radzhab Butaev

Thulani Mbenge

Ivan Golub

David Avanesyan

8

David Avanesyan

Jesus Ramos

Mikey Garcia

David Avanesyan

Lewis Crocker

9

Radzhab Butaev

Taras Shelestyuk

Cody Crowley

Karen Chukhadzhian

Keita Obara

10

Conor Benn

Michael McKinson

Alexander Besputin

Keita Obara

Ryota Toyoshima

Super Lightweight (140 lbs – 63.5 kg)

The Ring

WBA

WBC

IBF

WBO

C

Josh Taylor

Alberto Puello

vacant

vacant

Josh Taylor

1

Regis Prograis

Alberto Puello

Jose Zepeda

Jeremias Ponce

Liam Paro

2

Jose Carlos Ramirez

Ismael Barroso

Jose Carlos Ramirez

Subriel Matías

Jose Carlos Ramirez

3

Jose Zepeda

Ohara Davies

Regis Prograis

Liam Paro

Jack Catterall

4

Jack Catterall

Sandor Martin

Jack Catterall

Shohjahon Ergashev

Teófimo López

5

Subriel Matías

Regis Prograis

Sandor Martin

Regis Prograis

Jose Zepeda

6

Arnold Barboza Jr.

Batyr Akhmedov

Teófimo López

Jack Catterall

Regis Prograis

7

Shohjahon Ergashev

Shakhram Giyasov

Gary Antuanne Russell

Teófimo López

Sandor Martin

8

Batyr Akhmedov

Teófimo López

Subriel Matías

Andy Hiraoka

Arnold Barboza Jr.

9

Gary Antuanne Russell

Cletus Seldin

Jeremias Ponce

Gabriel Valenzuela

Shohjahon Ergashev

10

Sandor Martin

Lewis Ritson

Omar Alejandro Aguilar

Brandun Lee

Danielito Zorilla

Lightweight (135 lbs – 61.23 kg)

The Ring

WBA

WBC

IBF

WBO

C

Devin Haney

Devin Haney (S)

Gervonta Davis (R)

Devin Haney

Devin Haney

Devin Haney

1

George Kambosos Jr

vacant

Vasiliy Lomachenko

Gustavo Daniel Lemos

Vasiliy Lomachenko

2

Teófimo López

Jezreel Corrales

Ryan Garcia

vacant

Denys Berinchyk

3

Vasiliy Lomachenko

Michel Rivera

Isaac Cruz

Vasiliy Lomachenko

Isaac Cruz

4

Gervonta Davis

Vasiliy Lomachenko

George Kambosos Jr

Isaac Cruz

Angel Fierro

5

Ryan Garcia

Rolando Romero

Zaur Abdullaev

Michel Rivera

William Zepeda

6

Isaac Cruz

Ryan Garcia

Joseph Diaz

Billy Dib

Francesco Patera

7

Joseph Diaz

Gary Cully

Yvan Mendy

Denys Berinchyk

Shuichiro Yoshino

8

Richard Commey

William Zepeda

Richard Commey

Richard Commey

Michel Rivera

9

Javier Fortuna

Javier Fortuna

Jamaine Ortiz

Ryan Garcia

Gary Cully

10

William Zepeda

Joseph Diaz

Jeremia Nakathila

Maxi Hughes

Gustavo Daniel Lemos

Super featherweight (130 lbs – 58.97 kg)

The Ring

WBA

WBC

IBF

WBO

C

vacant

Héctor Luis Garcia

vacant

vacant

vacant

1

Óscar Valdez

Lamont Roach Jr.

O’Shaquie Foster

Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov

Archie Sharp

2

Héctor Luis Garcia

Jono Carroll

Robson Conceicao

Zelfa Barrett

Robson Conceicao

3

Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov

Otar Eranosyan

Óscar Valdez

Samir Ziani

Óscar Valdez

4

Joe Cordina

Roger Gutiérrez

Eduardo Hernandez

Kenichi Ogawa

Liam Wilson

5

Robson Conceicao

Angel Rodriguez

Pablo Vicente

Guillaume Frenois

Albert Bell

6

O’Shaquie Foster

Pablo Vicente

Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov

Kid Galahad

Lamont Roach Jr.

7

Roger Gutiérrez

Eduardo Hernandez

Lamont Roach Jr.

Bruno Tarimo

O’Shaquie Foster

8

Kenichi Ogawa

Chris Colbert

Samir Ziani

Michael Magnesi

Zelfa Barrett

9

Samir Ziani

Sultan Zaurbek

Albert Bell

Jono Carroll

Henry Lebron

10

Lamont Roach Jr.

Francisco Fonseca

Kid Galahad

Liam Wilson

Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov

Featherweight (126 lbs – 57.15 kg)

The Ring

WBA

WBC

IBF

WBO

C

vacant

Leo Santa Cruz (S)

Leigh Wood (R)

Rey Vargas

Josh Warrington

Emanuel Navarrete

1

Emanuel Navarrete

Thomas Ward

vacant

Luis Lopez-Vargas

Joet Gonzalez

2

Mark Magsayo

Otabek Kholmatov

Gary Russell Jr.

vacant

Isaac Dogboe

3

Mauricio Lara

Anselmo Moreno

Joet Gonzalez

Mauricio Lara

Mauricio Lara

4

Josh Warrington

Michael Conlan

Lerato Dlamini

Kiko Martinez

Abraham Nova

5

Leigh Wood

Luis Nunez

Isaac Dogboe

Kid Galahad

Luis Lopez-Vargas

6

Gary Russell Jr.

Raymond Ford

Satoshi Shimizu

Hinata Maruta

Rey Vargas

7

Kiko Martinez

Christopher Díaz

Luis Lopez-Vargas

Isaac Dogboe

Thomas Ward

8

Kid Galahad

Leonardo Padilla

Hinata Maruta

Jordan Gill

Bryan Chevalier

9

Joet Gonzalez

Xu Can

Michael Conlan

Ryo Sagawa

Eduardo Baez

10

Michael Conlan

Sakaria Lukas

Xu Can

Reiya Abe

Jong Seon Kang

Super bantamweight (122 lbs – 55.34 kg)

The Ring

WBA

WBC

IBF

WBO

C

vacant

Murodjon Akhmadaliev (S)

Stephen Fulton

Murodjon Akhmadaliev

Stephen Fulton

1

Stephen Fulton

Azat Hovhannisyan

Luis Nery

Marlon Tapales

Luis Nery

2

Murodjon Akhmadaliev

Tomoki Kameda

Azat Hovhannisyan

vacant

Mike Plania

3

Ra’eese Aleem

Oleh Dovhun

Chainoi Worawut

Luis Nery

Zolani Tete

4

Azat Hovhannisyan

Lee McGregor

Daniel Roman

Mike Plania

Marlon Tapales

5

Marlon Tapales

Kevin Gonzalez

Carlos Castro

Takuma Inoue

Azat Hovhannisyan

6

Luis Nery

Yevgeniy Pavlov

David Picasso

Zolani Tete

Ra’eese Aleem

7

Ronny Rios

Ronny Rios

Zolani Tete

Carl Jammes Martin

Takuma Inoue

8

Zolani Tete

Rafael Pedroza

Ra’eese Aleem

Sam Goodman

Daniel Roman

9

Mike Plania

Carl Jammes Martin

Ludumo Lamati

Azat Hovhannisyan

Sam Goodman

10

Takuma Inoue

Mike Plania

Ionut Baluta

Ludumo Lamati

Mukhammad Shekhov

Bantamweight (118 lbs – 53.52 kg)

The Ring

WBA

WBC

IBF

WBO

C

Naoya Inoue

Naoya Inoue (S)

Naoya Inoue

Naoya Inoue

Paul Butler

1

Jason Moloney

Rau’shee Warren

Jason Moloney

vacant

Jason Moloney

2

Nonito Donaire

Gary Antonio Russell

Nawaphon Kaikanha

vacant

John Riel Casimero

3

Emmanuel Rodriguez

Liborio Solis

Takuma Inoue

Nikolai Potapov

Rau’shee Warren

4

Gary Antonio Russell

Melvin Lopez

Nonito Donaire

Gary Antonio Russell

Charlie Edwards

5

Lee McGregor

Ramon Cardenas

Charlie Edwards

Jason Moloney

Vincent Astrolabio

6

Vincent Astrolabio

Victor Santillan

Emmanuel Rodriguez

Emmanuel Rodríguez

Melvin Lopez

7

Paul Butler

Emmanuel Rodríguez

Reymart Gaballo

Vincent Astrolabio

Lee McGregor

8

Alejandro Santiago

Jason Moloney

Rau’shee Warren

Melvin Lopez

Emmanuel Rodríguez

9

Keita Kurihara

Sho Ishida

Gary Antonio Russell

Christian Medina Jimenez

Jonas Sultan

10

Ryosuke Nishida

Lawrence Newton

Alejandro Santiago

Ryosuke Nishida

Christian Medina Jimenez

Super flyweight (115 lbs – 52.16 kg)

The Ring

WBA

WBC

IBF

WBO

C

Juan Francisco Estrada

Joshua Franco

Jesse Rodríguez

Fernando Martínez

Kazuto Ioka

1

Srisaket Sor Rungvisai

Román González

Román González

Jade Bornea

Kosei Tanaka

2

Kazuto Ioka

John Ramirez

Pedro Guevara

vacant

Norbelto Jimenez

3

Jesse Rodriguez

Sirichai Thaiyen

Norbelto Jimenez

Charlie Edwards

Francisco Rodriguez Jr.

4

Fernando Martinez

Keiver Fernández

Kosei Tanaka

Francisco Rodriguez Jr.

Andrew Moloney

5

Joshua Franco

Andrew Moloney

Andrew Moloney

Kosei Tanaka

Yanga Sigqibo

6

Srisaket Sor Rungvisai

David Cuellar

Srisaket Sor Rungvisai

Jerwin Ancajas

David Cuellar

7

Francisco Rodriguez Jr.

Ronal Batista

Donnie Nietes

Mohammed Obbadi

KJ Cataraja

8

Jerwin Ancajas

Charlie Edwards

Landi Ngxeke

Sho Ishida

Donnie Nietes

9

Kosei Tanaka

Norbelto Jimenez

Yanga Sigqibo

Andrew Moloney

Prince Patel

10

Andrew Moloney

Donnie Nietes

Carlos Cuadras

Jonathan Rodriguez

Pedro Guevara

Flyweight (112 lbs – 50.8 kg)

The Ring

WBA

WBC

IBF

WBO

C

vacant

Artem Dalakian

Julio Cesar Martinez

McWilliams Arroyo (I)

Sunny Edwards

Junto Nakatani

1

Junto Nakatani

David Jimenez

Angel Ayala

vacant

Cristian Gonzalez

2

Julio Cesar Martinez

Felix Alvarado

Francisco Rodriguez Jr.

vacant

Seigo Yuri Akui

3

Sunny Edwards

Dave Apolinario

Ricardo Rafael Sandoval

Felix Alvarado

Olimjon Nazarov

4

Artem Dalakian

Angel Francisco Ramos

Moruti Mthalane

Joselito Velázquez

Jackson Chauke

5

Angel Ayala

Samuel Carmona

Felix Alvarado

Muhammad Waseem

Riku Kano

6

McWilliams Arroyo

Ricardo Rafael Sandoval

Giemel Magramo

Seigo Yuri Akui

Ángel Acosta

7

David Jimenez

Tanes Ongjunta

Seigo Yuri Akui

Dave Apolinario

Felix Alvarado

8

Ricardo Rafael Sandoval

Anthony Olascuaga

Muhammad Waseem

Andres Campos

Andres Campos

9

Jackson Chauke

Luis Concepción

Thananchai Charunphak

Angel Ayala

Angel Ayala

10

Felix Alvarado

Cristofer Rosales

Cristofer Rosales

Jayson Mama

Angel Francisco Ramos

Light flyweight (108 lbs – 48.99 kg)

The Ring

WBA

WBC

IBF

WBO

C

Hiroto Kyoguchi

Hiroto Kyoguchi (S)

Kenshiro Teraji

Sivenathi Nontshinga

Jonathan González

1

Kenshiro Teraji

Daniel Matellon

Hekkie Budler

Sivenathi Nontshinga

Mark Vicelles

2

Jonathan González

Shokichi Iwata

Shokichi Iwata

vacant

Shokichi Iwata

3

Hekkie Budler

Carlos Canizales

Mark Vicelles

Hector Gabriel Flores

Hekkie Budler

4

Elwin Soto

Hector Gabriel Flores

Elwin Soto

Mark Vicelles

Thanongsak Simsri

5

Sivenathi Nontshinga

Hekkie Budler

Esteban Bermudez

Christian Araneta

Carlos Canizales

6

Masamichi Yabuki

Leandro Blanc

Nhlanhla Tyirha

Regie Suganob

Nhlanhla Tyirha

7

Daniel Matellon

Esteban Bermudez

Carlos Canizales

Ronald Chacon

Hasanboy Dusmatov

8

Esteban Bermudez

Ronald Chacon

Azael Villar

Carlos Canizales

Christian Araneta

9

Carlos Cañizales

Thanongsak Simsri

Jairo Noriega

Jose Javier Torres

Masamichi Yabuki

10

Shokichi Iwata

Mark Vicelles

Masamichi Yabuki

Riku Kano

Gerardo Zapata

Mini flyweight (105 lbs – 47.63 kg)

The Ring

WBA

WBC

IBF

WBO

C

vacant

Knockout CP Freshmart (S)

Erick Rosa (R)

Petchmanee Kokietgym

Daniel Valladares

Masataka Taniguchi

1

Knockout CP Freshmart

Oscar Collazo

Ginjiro Shigeoka

vacant

Melvin Jerusalem

2

Petchmanee Kokietgym

Hasanboy Dusmatov

Melvin Jerusalem

vacant

Wilfredo Mendez

3

Masataka Taniguchi

Luis Angel Castillo Soto

Ayanda Ndulani

Rene Mark Cuarto

Oscar Collazo

4

Wanheng Menayothin

Ginjiro Shigeoka

Yudai Shigeoka

Melvin Jerusalem

Ginjiro Shigeoka

5

Wilfredo Mendez

Melvin Jerusalem

Marco John Rementizo

Ginjiro Shigeoka

Yudai Shigeoka

6

Daniel Valladares

Vic Saludar

Wilfredo Mendez

Ayanda Ndulani

Samuel Salva

7

Rene Mark Cuarto

Rene Mark Cuarto

Simphiwe Khonco

Siphamandla Baleni

Yudel Reyes

8

Ginjiro Shigeoka

Bangile Nyangani

Rene Mark Cuarto

Samuel Salva

ArAr Andales

9

Pedro Taduran

Huu Toan Le

Pedro Taduran

Joey Canoy

Wanheng Menayothin

10

Yudai Shigeoka

Sitthisak Simsri

Tsubasa Koura

Pedro Taduran

Mark Anthony Barriga