Boxing Rankings – April 2024
Pound 4 Pound
Boxer | Record | Division | Last Fight |
---|---|---|---|
Terence Crawford | 40-0, 31 KOs | Welterweight (Unified Champion) | W (TKO9) Errol Spence Jr., July 29 |
Naoya Inoue | 26-0, 23 KOs | Junior Featherweight (Undisputed Champion) | W (KO10) Marlon Tapales, Dec. 26 |
Oleksandr Usyk | 21-0, 14 KOs | Heavyweight (Unified Champion) | W (TKO9) Daniel Dubois, Aug. 26 |
Dmitry Bivol | 22-0, 11 KOs | Light Heavyweight (Champion) | W (UD12) Lyndon Arthur, Dec. 23 |
Canelo Alvarez | 60-2-2, 39 KOs | Super Middleweight (Undisputed Champion) | W (UD12) Jermell Charlo, Sept. 30 |
Devin Haney | 31-0, 15 KOs | Junior Welterweight (Champion) | W (UD12) Regis Prograis, Dec. 9 |
Artur Beterbiev | 20-0, 20 KOs | Light Heavyweight (Unified Champion) | W (TKO7) Callum Smith, Jan. 13 |
Gervonta Davis | 29-0, 27 KOs | Lightweight | W (KO7) Ryan Garcia, April 22 |
Shakur Stevenson | 21-0, 10 KOs | Lightweight (Champion) | W (UD12) Edwin De Los Santos, Nov. 16 |
Tyson Fury | 34-0-1, 24 KOs | Heavyweight (Champion) | W (SD10) Francis Ngannou, Oct. 28 |
Heavyweight (224 lbs – 101.60 kg+)
The Ring |
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Oleksandr Usyk |
Oleksandr Usyk |
Tyson Fury |
Oleksandr Usyk |
Oleksandr Usyk |
|
1 |
Tyson Fury |
Martin Bakole |
Anthony Joshua |
Filip Hrgović |
Anthony Joshua |
|
2 |
Anthony Joshua |
Anthony Joshua |
F Sánchez |
vacant |
Zhilei Zhang |
|
3 |
Zhilei Zhang |
Joseph Parker |
Joseph Parker |
Anthony Joshua |
F Sánchez |
|
4 |
Joseph Parker |
Daniel Dubois |
Agit Kabayel |
Daniel Dubois |
Jared Anderson |
|
5 |
Filip Hrgović |
F Sánchez |
Efe Ajagba |
Jared Anderson |
Filip Hrgović |
|
6 |
F Sánchez |
Lenier Pero |
Jared Anderson |
F Sánchez |
Fabio Wardley |
|
7 |
Jared Anderson |
Cassius Chaney |
Daniel Dubois |
Agit Kabayel |
Daniel Dubois |
|
8 |
Joe Joyce |
Agit Kabayel |
Deontay Wilder |
Otto Wallin |
Agit Kabayel |
|
9 |
Deontay Wilder |
Deontay Wilder |
Filip Hrgović |
Efe Ajagba |
Jermaine Flin |
|
10 |
Agit Kabayel |
Kubrat Pulev |
Francis Ngannou |
Arslanbek Makhmudov |
Efe Ajagba |
Bridgerweight (224 lbs – 101.60 kg)
WBA |
WBC |
||
C |
Evgeny Tishchenko |
Łukasz Różański |
|
1 |
Zhaoxin Zhang |
Ryad Merhy |
|
2 |
Julio César La Cruz |
Adam Balski |
|
3 |
Ryad Merhy |
Andrew Tabiti |
|
4 |
Evgenyi Romanov |
Alen Babić |
|
5 |
Roman Fress |
Kris Terzievski |
|
6 |
Badou Jack |
Alexis Barriere |
|
7 |
Lawrence Okolie |
Carlouse Welch |
|
8 |
Leon Harth |
Keaton Gomes |
|
9 |
Andrew Tabiti |
Tom Schwarz |
|
10 |
Kem Ljungquist |
Bohdan Myronets |
Cruiserweight (200 lbs – 90.72 kg)
The Ring |
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Jai Opetaia |
Arsen Goulamirian |
Noel Mikaelian |
vacant |
Chris Billam-Smith |
|
1 |
Lawrence Okolie |
Yuniel Dorticos |
Ryan Rozicki |
Mateusz Masternak |
Chris Billam-Smith |
|
2 |
Mairis Briedis |
Gilberto Ramírez |
Michał Cieślak |
Richard Riakporhe |
Richard Riakporhe |
|
3 |
Yuniel Dorticos |
Mike Perez |
Thabiso Mchunu |
Mairis Briedis |
Yuniel Dorticos |
|
4 |
Badou Jack |
Aleksei Egorov |
Yamil Peralta |
Huseyin Cinkara |
Michał Cieślak |
|
5 |
Ilunga Makabu |
Huseyin Cinkara |
Richard Riakporhe |
Yuniel Dorticos |
Mateusz Masternak |
|
6 |
Richard Riakporhe |
Joe Smith Jr. |
Ilunga Makabu |
Andrew Tabiti |
David Light |
|
7 |
Alexei Papin |
Cheavon Clarke |
Marcus Browne |
Floyd Masson |
Richard Rivera |
|
8 |
Arsen Goulamirian |
Ryan Rozicki |
Yuniel Dorticos |
Luca D’Ortenzi |
Sergey Kovalev |
|
9 |
Mateusz Masterna |
Issac Chamberlain |
Simone Federici |
Sergey Kovalev |
Andrew Tabiti |
|
10 |
Chris Billam-Smith |
Brandon Glanton |
Yves Ngabu |
Ryan Rozicki |
Mairis Briedis |
Light heavyweight (175 lbs – 79.38 kg)
The Ring |
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
vacant |
Dmitry Bivol |
Artur Beterbiev |
Artur Beterbiev |
Artur Beterbiev |
|
1 |
Dmitry Bivol |
Joshua Buatsi |
Callum Smith |
Meng Fanlong |
Callum Smith |
|
2 |
Artur Beterbiev |
Dan Azeez |
Dan Azeez |
Joshua Buatsi |
Joshua Buatsi |
|
3 |
Callum Smith |
Albert Ramírez |
Joshua Buatsi |
Anthony Yarde |
Dan Azeez |
|
4 |
Gilberto Ramírez |
Anthony Yarde |
Anthony Yarde |
Gilberto Ramírez |
Joe Smith Jr. |
|
5 |
Joe Smith Jr. |
Richard Rivera |
Joe Smith Jr. |
Badou Jack |
Andre Dirrell |
|
6 |
Anthony Yarde |
Oleksandr Gvozdyk |
Padraig McCrory |
Pawel Stepien |
Anthony Yarde |
|
7 |
Joshua Buatsi |
Conor Wallace |
Mathieu Bauderlique |
Mathieu Bauderlique |
Radivoje Kalajdzic |
|
8 |
Dan Azeez |
Lawrence King |
Leon Bunn |
Michael Eifert |
Ali Izmailov |
|
9 |
Craig Richards |
Ahmed Elbiali |
Andre Dirrell |
Faris Chevalier |
Lyndon Arthur |
|
10 |
Michael Eifert |
Lerrone Richards |
Meng Fanlong |
Braiian Suarez |
Gilberto Ramírez |
Super middleweight (168 lbs – 76.2 kg)
The Ring |
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Canelo Álvarez |
Canelo Álvarez David Morrell (R) |
Canelo Álvarez David Benavidez (I) |
Canelo Álvarez |
Canelo Álvarez |
|
1 |
David Benavidez |
Edgar Berlanga |
Jaime Munguía |
William Scull |
Jaime Munguía |
|
2 |
Christian M’billi |
Christian M’billi |
Christian M’billi |
Vladimir Shishkin |
Diego Pacheco |
|
3 |
Caleb Plant |
Erik Bazinyan |
Erik Bazinyan |
Edgar Berlanga |
Erik Bazinyan |
|
4 |
David Morrell |
Uwel Hernandez |
Diego Pacheco |
Edgar Berlanga |
Christian M’billi |
|
5 |
Jaime Munguía |
Bektemir Melikuziev |
Caleb Plant |
Diego Pacheco |
Edgar Berlanga |
|
6 |
Erik Bazinyan |
Caleb Plant |
Kevin Lele Sadjo |
Erik Bazinyan |
Paulinus Ndjolonimu |
|
7 |
Vladimir Shishkin |
Pablo Ezequiel Corzo |
Sergiy Derevyanchenko |
Kevin Lele Sadjo |
Bektemir Melikuziev |
|
8 |
Diego Pacheco |
Luis J Rodriguez Fernandez |
Demetrius Andrade |
Jaime Munguía |
Kevin Lele Sadjo |
|
9 |
Edgar Berlanga |
Bek Nurmaganbet |
Vladimir Shishkin |
Petro Ivanov |
Jacob Bank |
|
10 |
Osleys Iglesias |
Trevor McCumby |
Edgar Berlanga |
Simon Zachenhuber |
Vladimir Shishkin |
Middleweight (160 lbs – 72.57 kg)
The Ring |
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
vacant |
Erislandy Lara |
Jermall Charlo Carlos Adames (I) |
Janibek Alimkhanuly |
Janibek Alimkhanuly |
|
1 |
Gennady Golovkin |
Michael Zerafa |
Meiirim Nursultanov |
vacant |
Gennady Golovkin |
|
2 |
Jaime Munguía |
Elijah Garcia |
Chris Eubank Jr |
vacant |
Liam Smith |
|
3 |
Janibek Alimkhanuly |
Austin Williams |
Elijah Garcia |
Denis Radovan |
Jaime Munguía |
|
4 |
Carlos Adames |
Thomas Lammana |
Hamzah Sheeraz |
Andrei Mikhailovich |
Meiirim Nursultanov |
|
5 |
Liam Smith |
Connor Coyle |
Austin Williams |
Meiirim Nursultanov |
Felix Cash |
|
6 |
Sergiy Derevyanchenko |
Danny Garcia |
Shane Mosley Jr. |
Esquiva Falcão |
Michael Zerafa |
|
7 |
Erislandy Lara |
Ian Green |
Liam Smith |
Felix Cash |
Hamzah Sheeraz |
|
8 |
Meiirim Nursultanov |
Shane Mosley Jr. |
Liam Williams |
Fiodor Czerkaszyn |
Fiodor Zerkaszyn |
|
9 |
Felix Cash |
Chris Eubank Jr |
Maciej Sulecki |
Elijah Garcia |
Andrei Mikhailovich |
|
10 |
Chris Eubank Jr. |
Francisco Daniel Veron |
Vincent Feignbutz |
Austin Williams |
Shane Mosley Jr. |
Super Welterweight (154 lbs – 69.85 kg)
The Ring |
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Jermell Charlo |
Israil Madrimov |
Sebastian Fundora |
vacant |
Sebastian Fundora |
|
1 |
Tim Tszyu |
Israil Madrimov |
Charles Conwell |
Bakhram Murtazaliev |
Tim Tszyu |
|
2 |
Brian Castaño |
Magomed Kurbanov |
Serhii Bohachuk |
Jack Culcay |
Liam Smith |
|
3 |
Sebastian Fundora |
Vergil Ortiz Jr. |
Sebastian Fundora |
Erickson Lubin |
Bakhram Murtazaliev |
|
4 |
Magomed Kurbanov |
Erickson Lubin |
Jesus Ramos |
Josh Kelly |
Magomed Kurbanov |
|
5 |
Liam Smith |
James Metcalf |
Erickson Lubin |
Jesus Ramos |
Tony Harrison |
|
6 |
Brian Mendoza |
Vito Mielnicki Jr. |
Vergil Ortiz Jr. |
Haro Matevosyan |
Brian Castaño |
|
7 |
Erickson Lubin |
Abass Barou |
Yoenis Tellez |
Brian Mendoza |
Carlos Ocampo |
|
8 |
Israil Madrimov |
Michel Soro |
Israil Madrimov |
Slawa Spomer |
Troy Williamson |
|
9 |
Jesus Ramos |
Johan Gonzalez |
Brian Mendoza |
James Metcalf |
Jesus Ramos |
|
10 |
Tony Harrison |
Yoenis Tellez |
Josh Kelly |
Tewa Kiran |
Erickson Lubin |
Welterweight (147 lbs – 66.68 kg)
The Ring |
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Terence Crawford |
Terence Crawford Eimantas Stanionis (R) |
Terence Crawford Mario Barrios (I) |
Jaron Ennis |
Terence Crawford |
|
1 |
Errol Spence Jr. |
Shakram Giyasov |
Cody Crowley |
vacant |
Vergil Ortiz Jr. |
|
2 |
Terence Crawford |
Radzhab Butaev |
Souleymane Cissokho |
vacant |
Jaron Ennis |
|
3 |
Jaron Ennis |
Errol Spence Jr. |
Josh Taylor |
Vergil Ortiz Jr. |
Conor Benn |
|
4 |
Yordenis Ugás |
Gabriel Maestre |
David Avanesyan |
Karen Chukhadzhian |
Keith Thurman |
|
5 |
Vergil Ortiz Jr. |
Pablo Cesar Cano |
Conor Benn |
Keith Thurman |
Michael McKinson |
|
6 |
Eimantas Stanionis |
Conah Walker |
Giovanni Santillan |
Ivan Golub |
Cody Crowley |
|
7 |
Keith Thurman |
Jin Sasaki |
Jamal James |
Shakhram Giyasov |
David Avanesyan |
|
8 |
Radzhab Butaev |
Adrien Broner |
Raul Curiel |
Rashidi Ellis |
Lewis Crocker |
|
9 |
Cody Crowley |
Cletus Seldin |
Egidijus Kavaliauskas |
Roiman Villa |
Keita Obara |
|
10 |
David Avanesyan |
Derrieck Cuevas |
Abel Ramos |
Ekow Essuman |
Ryota Toyoshima |
Super Lightweight (140 lbs – 63.5 kg)
The Ring |
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Teofimo Lopez |
Isaac Cruz Ismael Barroso(I) |
Devin Haney |
Subriel Matías |
Teofimo Lopez |
|
1 |
Regis Prograis |
Kenneth Sims Jr. |
Sandor Martin |
vacant |
Teófimo López |
|
2 |
Jose Carlos Ramirez |
Rolando Romero |
Richardson Hitchins |
vacant |
Arnold Barboza Jr. |
|
3 |
Subriel Matías |
Alberto Puello |
Gary Antuanne Russell |
Shohjahon Ergashev |
Jose Carlos Ramirez |
|
4 |
Jack Catterall |
Ryan Garcia |
Jack Catterall |
Jose Carlos Ramirez |
Shohjahon Ergashev |
|
5 |
Arnold Barboza Jr. |
Nestor Bravo |
Arnold Barboza Jr. |
Andy Hiraoka |
Sandor Martin |
|
6 |
Jose Zepeda |
Jack Catterall |
Ryan Garcia |
Jeremias Ponce |
Ryan Garcia |
|
7 |
Gary Antuanne Russell |
Zhankozh Turarov |
Jose Carlos Ramirez |
Steve Spark |
Jose Manuel Garcia Vazquez |
|
8 |
Shohjahon Ergashev |
Batyr Akhmedov |
Steve Claggett |
Gary Antuanne Russell |
Nestor Bravo |
|
9 |
Alberto Puello |
O’Hara Davies |
Lindolfo Delgado |
Richardson Hitchins |
Antonio Moran |
|
10 |
Teófimo López |
Orestes Velazquez |
Regis Prograis |
Elvis Rodriguez |
Jesus Saracho |
Lightweight (135 lbs – 61.23 kg)
The Ring |
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
vacant |
Gervonta Davis |
Shakur Stevenson |
vacant |
vacant |
|
1 |
Vasiliy Lomachenko |
William Zepeda |
Vasiliy Lomachenko |
Gustavo Daniel Lemos |
Vasiliy Lomachenko |
|
2 |
Gervonta Davis |
F Martin |
Isaac Cruz |
vacant |
Shakur Stevenson |
|
3 |
Isaac Cruz |
Edwin De Los Santos |
William Zepeda |
Vasiliy Lomachenko |
Denys Berinchyk |
|
4 |
Ryan Garcia |
Floyd Schofield |
Raymond Muratalla |
Isaac Cruz |
Isaac Cruz |
|
5 |
Shakur Stevenson |
Maxi Hughes |
F Martin |
Shakur Stevenson |
Angel Fierro |
|
6 |
F Martin |
Jose Valenzeuela |
Shuichiro Yoshino |
Michel Rivera |
William Zepeda |
|
7 |
George Kambosos Jr |
Chann Thonson |
George Kambosos Jr |
George Kambosos Jr |
Shuichiro Yoshino |
|
8 |
William Zepeda |
Fradimil Macayo |
Edwin De Los Santos |
Giovanni Cabrera |
F Martin |
|
9 |
Maxi Hughes |
Albert Batyrgaziev |
Keyshawn Davis |
Maxi Hughes |
Francesco Patera |
|
10 |
Keyshawn Davis |
Zaur Abdullaev |
Maxi Hughes |
Richard Commey |
Keyshawn Davis |
Super featherweight (130 lbs – 58.97 kg)
The Ring |
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
vacant |
Lamont Roach Jr. |
O’Shaquie Foster |
Joe Cordina |
Emanuel Navarrete |
|
1 |
Óscar Valdez |
Otar Eranosyan |
Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov |
vacant |
Archie Sharp |
|
2 |
Héctor García |
Jono Carroll |
Robson Conceição |
vacant |
Óscar Valdez |
|
3 |
Joe Cordina |
Kenichi Ogawa |
Eduardo Hernandez |
Joe Cordina |
Albert Bell |
|
4 |
O’Shaquie Foster |
Leigh Wood |
Shavkatzhon Rakhimov |
Kenichi Ogawa |
Lamont Roach Jr. |
|
5 |
Shavkat Rakhimov |
Sultan Zaurbek |
Masanori Rikiishi |
Anthony Cacace |
Bryan Chevalier |
|
6 |
Robson Conceição |
Héctor García |
Michael Magnesi |
Kenichi Ogawa |
Liam Wilson |
|
7 |
Roger Gutiérrez |
Mark Magsayo |
Mark Magsayo |
Zelfa Barrett |
Henry Lebron |
|
8 |
Kenichi Ogawa |
Zelfa Barrett |
Óscar Valdez |
Eduardo Nunez |
Eduardo Nunez |
|
9 |
Lamont Roach Jr. |
Francisco Fonseca |
Leigh Wood |
Guillaume Frenois |
Joe Cordina |
|
10 |
Albert Bell |
Abel Mendoza |
Jadier Herrera |
Michael Magnesi |
Sultan Zaurbek |
Featherweight (126 lbs – 57.15 kg)
The Ring |
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
vacant |
Raymond Ford |
Rey Vargas Brandon Figueroa (I) |
Luis Alberto Lopez |
Rafael Espinoza |
|
1 |
Mauricio Lara |
Otabek Kholmatov |
Nick Ball |
vacant |
Joet Gonzalez |
|
2 |
Rey Vargas |
Raymond Ford |
Ruben Villa |
vacant |
Arnold Khegai |
|
3 |
Luis Alberto Lopez |
Stephen Fulton |
Mauricio Lara |
Mauricio Lara |
Thomas Patrick Ward |
|
4 |
Brandon Figueroa |
Mirco Cuello |
Robeisy Ramírez |
Robeisy Ramirez |
Reiya Abe |
|
5 |
Robeisy Ramirez |
Victor Morales |
Carlos Castro |
Reiya Abe |
Isaac Dogboe |
|
6 |
Mark Magsayo |
Luis Reynaldo Nunez |
Reiya Abe |
Jazza Dickens |
Josh Warrington |
|
7 |
Leigh Wood |
Angelo Leo |
Nick Ball |
Isaac Dogboe |
Nick Ball |
|
8 |
Josh Warrington |
Dominique Jamar Francis |
Kiko Martinez |
Thomas Patrick Ward |
Raymond Ford |
|
9 |
Michael Conlan |
Anselmo Moreno |
Satoshi Shimizu |
Michael Conlan |
Brandon Leon Benitez |
|
10 |
Reiya Abe |
Hayato Tsutsumi |
Ruben Villa |
Sergio Sanchez |
Jazza Dickens |
Super bantamweight (122 lbs – 55.34 kg)
The Ring |
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Naoya Inoue |
Naoya Inoue |
Naoya Inoue |
Naoya Inoue |
Naoya Inoue |
|
1 |
Stephen Fulton |
Murodjon Akhmadaliev |
Luis Nery |
Sam Goodman |
Sam Goodman |
|
2 |
Marlon Tapales |
Oleh Dovhun |
David Picasso |
Vacant |
Luis Nery |
|
3 |
Murodjon Akhmadaliev |
Shabaz Masoud |
Murodjon Akhmadaliev |
Murodjon Akhmadaliev |
TJ Doheny |
|
4 |
Sam Goodman |
Ramon Cardenas |
Stephen Fulton |
Carl Jammes Martin |
John Riel Casimero |
|
5 |
Luis Nery |
Luis Nery |
Liam Davies |
Marlon Tapales |
Carl Jammes Martin |
|
6 |
Ra’eese Aleem |
Israel Rodriguez Picazo |
Chainoi Worawut |
John Riel Casimero |
Ra’eese Aleem |
|
7 |
Azat Hovhannisyan |
Marlon Tapales |
Sam Goodman |
TJ Doheny |
Murodjon Akhmadaliev |
|
8 |
Elijah Pierce |
Yevgeniy Pavlov |
John Riel Casimero |
Liam Davies |
Mukhammad Shekhov |
|
9 |
TJ Doheny |
Mukhammad Shekhov |
Azat Hovhannisyan |
Toshiki Shimomachi |
Elijah Pierce |
|
10 |
Liam Davies |
Elijah Pierce |
TJ Doheny |
Ramon Cardenas |
Ramon Cardenas |
Bantamweight (118 lbs – 53.52 kg)
The Ring |
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
vacant |
Takuma Inoue |
Junto Nakatani |
Emmanuel Rodriguez |
Jason Moloney |
|
1 |
Junto Nakatani |
Sho Ishida |
Vincent Astrolabio |
Ryosuke Nishida |
Reymart Gaballo |
|
2 |
Jason Moloney |
Antonio Vargas |
Petch Sor Chitpattana |
Vacant |
Ryosuke Nishida |
|
3 |
Emmanuel Rodriguez |
Jonathan Rodríguez |
Juan Martinez Ayala |
Seiya Tsutsumi |
Sho Ishida |
|
4 |
Vincent Astrolabio |
Seiya Tsutsumi |
David Cuellar |
Reymart Gaballo |
David Cuellar |
|
5 |
Takuma Inoue |
Daigo Higa |
Keita Kurihara |
Christian Medina Jimenez |
Daigo Higa |
|
6 |
Alejandro Santiago |
Victor Santillan |
Daigo Higa |
Srisaket Sor Rungvisai |
Jonas Sultan |
|
7 |
Nonito Donaire |
Tenshin Nasukawa |
Paul Butler |
Melvin Lopez |
Christian Medina Jimenez |
|
8 |
Paul Butler |
Lawrence Newton |
Seiya Tsutsumi |
Dylan Price |
Landi Ngxeke |
|
9 |
Ryosuke Nishida |
Jerwin Ancajas |
Yoshiki Takei |
Daigo Higa |
Antonio Vargas |
|
10 |
Daigo Higa |
Eros Correa |
Landi Ngxeke |
Keita Kurihara |
Yoshiki Takei |
Super flyweight (115 lbs – 52.16 kg)
The Ring |
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Juan Francisco Estrada |
Kazuto Ioka |
Juan Francisco Estrada |
Fernando Martínez |
Kosei Tanaka |
|
1 |
Kazuto Ioka |
John Ramirez |
Román González |
Jade Bornea |
Kosei Tanaka |
|
2 |
Fernando Martínez |
David Cuellar |
Pedro Guevara |
vacant |
Christian Bacasegua |
|
3 |
Kosei Tanaka |
Román González |
Srisaket Sor Rungvisai |
Kosei Tanaka |
Andrew Moloney |
|
4 |
Andrew Moloney |
Kenta Nakagawa |
Kosei Tanaka |
Francisco Rodríguez Jr. |
Cristofer Rosales |
|
5 |
Carlos Cuadras |
Lü Bin |
Carlos Cuadras |
Román González |
Kenta Nakagawa |
|
6 |
Israel Gonzalez |
Phumelele Cafu |
Donnie Nietes |
Argi Cortez |
Francisco Rodríguez Jr. |
|
7 |
Srisaket Sor Rungvisai |
Winston Guerrero |
Jayr Raquinel |
Willibaldo Perez |
Kevin Jake Cataraja |
|
8 |
Jonathan Rodríguez |
Andrew Moloney |
David Cuellar Contreras |
Phumelele Cafu |
Tasif Khan |
|
9 |
Pedro Guevara |
Argi Cortes |
Argi Cortes |
Jonathan Rodríguez |
Román González |
|
10 |
John Ramirez |
Rene Calixto Bibiano |
Israel Gonzalez |
Srisaket Sor Rungvisai |
Sikho Nqothole |
Flyweight (112 lbs – 50.8 kg)
The Ring |
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
|
C |
vacant |
Seigo Yuri Akui |
Julio Cesar Martinez |
Jesse Rodriguez |
Jesse Rodriguez |
1 |
Sunny Edwards |
Dave Apolinario |
Angel Ayala |
vacant |
Riku Kano |
2 |
Julio Cesar Martinez |
Hiroto Kyoguchi |
Francisco Rodríguez Jr. |
vacant |
Olimjon Nazarov |
3 |
Artem Dalakian |
Taku Kuwahara |
Seigo Yuri Akui |
Cristofer Rosales |
Angelino Cordova |
4 |
Jesse Rodriguez |
Andy Velasquez |
Cristofer Rosales |
Felix Alvarado |
Seigo Yuri Akui |
5 |
Angel Ayala |
Artem Dalakian |
David Jimenez |
Seigo Yuri Akui |
Ricardo Rafael Sandoval |
6 |
McWilliams Arroyo |
David Jimenez |
Andy Velasquez |
Dave Apolinario |
Felix Alvarado |
7 |
David Jimenez |
Ricardo Rafael Sandoval |
Felix Alvarado |
Joselito Velázquez |
Angel Ayala |
8 |
Ricardo Rafael Sandoval |
Samuel Carmona |
Brian Mosinos |
Andres Campos |
Angel Ramos |
9 |
Felix Alvarado |
Roman Nicanor Quiroga |
Thananchai Charunphak |
Adrian Curiel |
Dave Apolinario |
10 |
Cristofer Rosales |
Galal Yafai |
Taku Kuwahara |
Angel Ayala |
Galal Yafai |
Light flyweight (108 lbs – 48.99 kg)
The Ring |
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Kenshiro Teraji |
Kenshiro Teraji |
Kenshiro Teraji |
Sivenathi Nontshinga |
Jonathan González |
|
1 |
Jonathan González |
Erick Rosa |
Hekkie Budler |
Regie Suganob |
Hekkie Budler |
|
2 |
Hiroto Kyoguchi |
Carlos Cañizales |
Carlos Cañizales |
Masamichi Yabuki |
Masamichi Yabuki |
|
3 |
Hekkie Budler |
Shokichi Iwata |
Carlos Cañizales |
Carlos Cañizales |
Regie Suganob |
|
4 |
Elwin Soto |
Anthony Olascuaga |
Elwin Soto |
Christian Araneta |
Shokichi Iwata |
|
5 |
Sivenathi Nontshinga |
Christian Araneta |
Masamichi Yabuki |
Nhlanhla Tyirha |
Rene Santiago |
|
6 |
Masamichi Yabuki |
Daniel Matellon |
Nhlanhla Tyirha |
Ryuya Yamanaka |
Carlos Cañizales |
|
7 |
Daniel Matellon |
Jairo Noriega |
Jairo Noriega |
Arvin Magramo |
Nhlanhla Tyirha |
|
8 |
Esteban Bermudez |
Azal Villar |
Hasanboy Dusmatov |
Joey Canoy |
Thanongsak Simsri |
|
9 |
Carlos Cañizales |
Kanamu Sakama |
Joey Canoy |
Mark Vicelles |
Arvin Magramo |
|
10 |
Shokichi Iwata |
Rodrigo Ramirez |
Danai Ngiabphukhiaw |
Shokichi Iwata |
Ryuya Yamanaka |
Strawweight (105 lbs – 47.63 kg)
The Ring |
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
vacant |
Thammanoon Niyomtrong |
Yudai Shigeoka |
Ginjiro Shigeoka |
Oscar Collazo |
|
1 |
Knockout CP Freshmart |
vacant |
Luis Castillo Soto |
Pedro Taduran |
Luis Castillo Soto |
|
2 |
Yudai Shigeoka |
Hasanboy Dusmatov |
Alex Winwood |
vacant |
Vic Saludar |
|
3 |
Ginjiro Shigeoka |
Leandro Blanc |
Joey Canoy |
Alex Winwood |
Masataka Taniguchi |
|
4 |
Oscar Collazo |
Yuni Takada |
Pedro Taduran |
Joey Canoy |
Jake Amparo |
|
5 |
Petchmanee Kokietgym |
Masataka Taniguchi |
Hasanboy Dusmatov |
Jake Amparo |
Melvin Jerusalem |
|
6 |
Melvin Jerusalem |
Vic Saludar |
Melvin Jerusalem |
Daniel Valladares |
ArAr Andales |
|
7 |
Rene Mark Cuarto |
Luis Castillo Soto |
Siyakholwa Kuse |
Rene Mark Cuarto |
Alex Winwood |
|
8 |
Wilfredo Méndez |
Arar Andales |
Goki Kobayashi |
Goki Kobayashi |
Hasanboy Dusmatov |
|
9 |
Erick Rosa |
Jake Amparo |
Jake Amparo |
ArAr Andales |
Samuel Salva |
|
10 |
Pedro Taduran |
Rene Mark Cuarto |
Garen Diagan |
Yudel Reyes |
Reyneris Gutierrez |